Scroll down to Listen Live and see this Weeks Schedule

Listen Live

Radio Player

Now playing:

MonDay Re Runs
Music Takes Control re runs throughout the morning, into the afternoon and on to the evening
10pm mtc through the night
Tuesday Live Sessions
MTC Music Throughout the Day
Live shows at
6-8 pm Tony Argent’s Dimensions of House Show (alternate weeks: DJ Zilla Shaking her Groove Thang or Mick Berry’s Journey into House)
8-9 pm Nick Edwards Tune it Up Tuesday
9-11 pm Tricky’s Underplayed and Almost forgotten House and Techno Tuesday Show
 12 pm MTC Through the night
Wednesday Live Sessions
MTC Music Throughout the Day
Live shows at
6-8 pm Chip 66 Midweek Stomp
8-10 pm Stephen Field’s Secret Disco (Alternate week DJ Luca’s Funky Flavas Hip Hop Show)
10-12 pm Fritz the Cat’s Glaswegian Beats
12 pm MTC Through the Night
Thursday Play it Again Sessions
Re Runs from the best of the weekend and weekday shows
Throughout the day and night
Friday Live Sessions and Catch Up Sessions
8-10 am  Replay from last week The Bear
10-11 am Replay from last week Bobby Frisco
11-1 pm Replay from last week Tim Boem ‘From the Discotheque’ Legendary DJ top 5
1-2 pm Replay from last week DJ Diablo
2-3 pm Replay from last week Rob Roar’s Counter Culture
3-4 pm Replay from last week DJ Martini’s Shaking and Stirring her House Show
4-5 pm Replay from last week Tamio Yamashita’s Next Generations
Live Sessions
5-7 pm Chip 66’s Friday Groove – Hip Hop, House, Soul, Funk, Latin and Pango
7-9 pm Simian’s House and Techno Show
9-11 pm Tricky’s Underplayed and Almost Forgotten House and Techno Show (Alternate week DJ Maverick’s We Love House Show)
11-1 am Dj Mell Junior playing Progressive House and Techno
1-2 am Del Castio’s Antidote
2 am MTC Through the Night
Saturday Live Sessions
9-10 am Bobby Frisco’s Sunlove Show
10-11 am DJ Martini’s Shaking and Stirring her House Show
11-1pm Steve Gibbs Experience House old and New, Garage, Hip Hop and Funk
1-3 pm Chip 66’s playing House, Soul, Funk, Rare Groove, Latin and Pango
3-5 pm Tamio Yamashita’s Next Generations 5G
5-6 The Chonk’s Algorithms of Indy and Dance (Alternate week DJ Diablo At Play)
6-8 pm Tim Boem ‘From the Discotheque’ legendary dj’s top 5
8-10 Dean Davis and Rachael Sabine’s Joy Admin (Alternate week Ed Rockstar’s Sonic Saturday Guest Show: )
10-12 The Bear’s Electro Techno S how
12 am MTC Through the Night
Sunday Live Sessions
9-11 am The Cat in the Hat’s Soul and Jazz on a Sunday
11-1 pm Nadia’s Northern Soul Stompers, Mod Movers and Bossa Nova Bimblers (Alternate weeks The Buzzard playing Ska, Two Tone, Northern, Mods and Sods or Stephen Field’s Secret Disco)
1-3 pm Grant Dee’s Cool and Groovy Vibes (Alternate week Lisa Lou’s 80’s Vinyl Soul and Funk Sessions)
3-5 pm The Sunday Roast Live from the East Coast with guests including Aloyisius and Ruffety
5-7 pm Ed Rockstar’s Sonic Sunday Service (Alternate week Gary Abraham’s Sunday Solstice)
7-9 pm John Stokes Been Diggin’ (Alternate week Mick Berry and DJ Diablo’s Journeys, Rob Roars Counter Culture)
9-11 pm DJ Mel Jr’s Progressive House and Techno Show Friday Night Reprise
12 pm MTC Through the Night