Scroll down to Listen Live and see this Weeks Schedule

listen Live

Hover Box Element

Now playing:

Monday Play it Again Sessions
Re-Runs from the best of the weekend and weekday shows
Throughout the day and night
Tuesday Live Sessions
MTC Music Throughout the Day
6-8 pm DJ Zilla Shaking her Groove Thang (Alternate weeks Tony Argent’s Dimensions of House Show or Mick Berry’s Soulful House Show)
8-9 pm Nick Edwards Tune it up Tuesday
9-11 pm Tricky’s Underplayed and Almost forgotten House and Techno Tuesday Show
11pm MTC Through the night
Wednesday Live Sessions
MTC Music Throughout the Day
6-8 pm Chip 66 Midweek Stomp
8-10 pm DJ Luca’s Funky Flavas Hip Hop Show
10-12 pm Fritz the Cat’s Glaswegian Beats (Alternate week Henry Webster’s Hip House Show)
12 pm MTC Through the Night
Thursday Play it Again Sessions
Re Runs from the best of the weekend and weekday shows
Throughout the day and night
Friday Live Sessions
MTC Music Throughout the Day
5-7 pm Chip 66’s Friday Groove – Hip Hop, House, Soul, Funk, Latin and Pango
7-9 pm Simian’s House and Techno Show
9-11 pm DJ Maverick’s We Love House Show (Alternate week Tricky’s Underplayed and Almost Forgotten House and Techno Show)
11-1 am Dj Mell Junior playing Progressive House and Techno
1-2 am Del Castio’s Antidote
2 am MTC Through the Night
Saturday Live Sessions
9-10 am Bobby Frisco’s Sunlove Show
10-11 am DJ Martini’s Shaking and Stirring her House Show
11-1pm Steve Gibbs Experience House old and New, Garage, Hip Hop and Funk
1-3 pm Chip 66’s playing House, Soul, Funk, Rare Groove, Latin and Pango
3-5 pm Tamio Yamashita’s Next Generations 5G
5-6 DJ Diablo At Play (Alternate week The Chonk’s Algorithms of Indy and Dance)
6-8 pm Tim Boem ‘From the Discotheque’
8-10 Ed Rockstar’s Saturday Night House Guest: Scott Hutchinson
10-12 The Bear’s Electro Techno Show
12 am MTC Through the Night
Sunday Live Sessions
9-11 am The Cat in the Hat’s Soul and Jazz on a Sunday
11-1 pm The Buzzard playing Ska, Two Tone, Northern, Mods and Sods (Alternate weeks Nadia’s Northern Soul Stompers, Mod Movers and Bossa Nova Bimblers or Stephen Field’s Secret Disco
1-3 pm Lisa Lou’s 80’s Vinyl Soul and Funk Sessions (Alternate week Grant Dee’s Cool and Groovy Vibes)
3-5 pm The Sunday Roast Live from the East Coast
5-7 pm Gary Abrahams Sunday Solstice (Alternate week Ed Rockstar’s Sonic Sunday Service)
7-8 Rob Roar’s Counter Culture
8-9 John Stokes Been Diggin’
10 pm MTC Through the Night