Scroll down to Listen Live and see this Weeks Schedule

Listen Live

Radio Player

Now playing:

MonDay Re Runs
Music Takes Control re runs throughout the morning, into the afternoon and on to the evening
10pm mtc through the night
Tuesday Live Sessions
MTC Music Throughout the Day
Live shows at
6-8 pm DJ Zilla Shaking her Groove Thang
 (alternate weeks: Mick Berry’s Journey into House or Tony Argent’s Dimension of House Show)
8-10 pm Nick Edwards Tune it Up Tuesday
10-12 pm The Bears Electro Techno reprise from the weekend
 12 pm MTC Through the night
Wednesday Live Sessions
MTC Music Throughout the Day
Live shows at
6-8 pm Chip 66 Midweek Stomp
8-10 pm Ian Vale The Dark Disco
(alternative weeks – DJ Luca’s Funky Flavas Hip Hop Show)
10-12 pm Fritz the Cat’s Glaswegian Beats
12 pm MTC Through the Night
Thursday Play it Again Sessions
Re Runs from the best of the weekend and weekday shows
Throughout the day and night
Friday Live Sessions
5-7 pm Chip 66’s Friday Groove – Hip Hop, House, Soul, Funk, Latin and Pango
7-9 pm Simian’s House and Techno Show
9-11 pm DJ Maverick’s We Love House Show
11-1 am Dj Mell Junior playing Progressive House and Techno
1-2 am Del Castio’s Antidote
2 am MTC Through the Night
Saturday Live Sessions
7.30-9 am Nigel Browns Outback House Show
9-10 am Bobby Frisco’s Sunlove Show
10-11 am DJ Martini’s Shaking and Stirring her House Show
11-1pm Steve Gibbs Experience
1-3 pm Chip 66’s playing House, Soul, Funk, Rare Groove, Latin and Pango
3-5 pm Tamio Yamashita’s Next Generations 5G
5-6 pm DJ Diablo At Play
 (Alternate week The Chonk’s Algorithms of Indy and Dance)
6-8 pm Tim Boem ‘From the Discotheque’
8-10pm MTC Radio’s saturday night house guest
10-12 The Bear’s Electro Techno Show
12 am MTC Through the Night

Sunday Live Sessions
9-11 am The Cat in the Hat’s Soul and Jazz on a Sunday
11-1 pm The Buzzard playing Ska, Two Tone, Northern, Mods and Sods
(alternate weeks Nadia’s Northern Soul Stompers, Mod Movers and Bossa Nova Bimblers or Stephen Field’s Secret Disco)
1-3 pm Nick Shottels Funk and Soul Show
 (alternate weeks Grant Dee’s Cool and Groovy Vibes or Phil Montreal Spreading Love)
3-5 pm East Coast Studio Sunday Session (alternate weeks Rich B’s Sunday Selection)
5-7 pm Gary Abraham’s Sunday Solstice
(alternate week John Stokes Been Diggin’)
7-8 pm  Mick Berry’s Sunday Soulful Assortment
8-9 pm Rob Roars Counter Culture
9-11 pm DJ Mel Jr’s Progressive House and Techno Show Friday Night Reprise
11 pm MTC Through the Night